Privacy
  • uid=wadmin,o=defaultWIMFileBasedRealm
  • uid=wadmin,o=defaultWIMFileBasedRealm

privacy

Information on personal data processing – Disclosure document under and for the purposes of article 13, Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003


In compliance with the Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (Privacy Code) and subsequent amendments, we provide the necessary information concerning the personal data processing provided by you. The privacy policy notice is not to be considered valid for other websites which may be accessible through links present on Internet sites whose domain belongs to the holders, who is not to be considered in any way responsible of third parties’ websites.
It is a notice which is given under article 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Code in the personal data protection. The information notice is also based on the Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the personal data protection, united in the Group established by the article 29 of the Directive no. 95/46/ EC, adopted on the 17th of May 2001 to establish some minimum requirements for the collection of on-line personal data, and, in particular, the modalities, timing and nature of information that Data Controllers must provide to users when they visit webpages, regardless of the purposes of the connection, as well as provided for in the Directive  2002/58/EC, as updated by the Directive 2009/136/ EC, with regard to Cookies.

1. The data "controller", is Dallara Automobili S.p.A., with head office in Varano De' Melegari (PR), Via Provinciale, no° 33 - 43040 – ITALY.

2. Types of data handled


Personal identification Data
Personal data means any information relating to a physical, identified or identifiable person, even indirectly, by reference of any other information,  including a number of personal identification; identification Data, personal data  which allow the direct identification of the person concerned (such as name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, etc...).

Navigation data
The computer systems and the software procedures used for the functioning of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. It deals with information which is not collected to be associated to interested identified parties, but which by their very nature may, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or names retained by computer used by users who connect to a website, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of resources requested, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indication the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check its correct functioning. Legal defence – The User’s Personal Data may be used for the Defence by the Holder in court or in the stages leading to legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User. Data may be handled to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetic computer crimes against the site. Maintenance – The User’s Personal Data may be handled with additional methods and objectives related to the maintenance of the systems.

Data provided voluntarily by the User
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to answer to requests, as well as to any other personal data included.
Specific Information Notices will be posted on the pages of the Website with regard to particular services or Data processing provided by the User or by the Interested Party.

Cookies
Please see at the dedicated chapter, at the bottom of this document: cookie policy.

3. Purposes of data processing for which you grant consent where required (articles 23, 24 of the Legislative Decree 196/03)
Personal data voluntarily provided will be used for the following purposes, unless otherwise notified:
-    to surf the current website;
-    eventual contact request, and sending of information required by you;
-    for administrative-accounting activities in general. For the application of the provisions regarding the personal data protection the processing carried out for administrative-accounting purposes are those related to the performance of organizational, administrative, financial and accounting-type activities, regardless of the nature of the data processed. In particular, the internal organisational activities pursue these purposes, those functional to the fulfilment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, information activities.

4. Methods of data processing – Data Retention
The processing will be carried out in an automated and manual way, with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons who are subjects which have been specifically appointed for this purpose in compliance with that provided for in article 31 and following the Legislative Decree 196/03. Data will be retained for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data are collected and subsequently processed.

5. Communication and dissemination ambit
All your data, object of processing, will not be disseminated, sold or exchanged with third parties without the expressed consent of the person concerned. Data may be disclosed to third-parties belonging to the following categories:
-    persons who provide services for the management of the information system
-    studios or companies providing assistance and advice;
-    competent authorities to fulfil legal obligations and/or regulations of public bodies, upon request.

6. Nature of conferment and refusal  
Apart from what specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide his/her own personal data through e-mail addresses available on this website. Data conferment is optional.
The submission of data through specific forms available on the website is regulated by specific information.
 
7. Rights of interested parties
You can exercise your rights according to the articles 7, 8, 9 e 10 of the Legislative Decree no. 196 of the 30 June 2003, by directly contacting the Data Controller. You have the right, at any moment, to obtain the confirmation of the existence or less of data and to know its content and origin, to verify their accuracy or ask its integration or updating, or correction (article 7 of the Code concerning the personal data protection). According to the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into an anonymous way or the block of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing. Should you contact the owner, please report the e-mail address, the name, the address and/or telephone numbers, in order to allow the correct management of the request.
    
8. Changes to Privacy Statement
The Data controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of the current Privacy Statement at his/her discretion and at any time. The person concerned has to check periodically for any changes. In order to facilitate such verification, the information notice will contain the date of updating of our privacy practice. The use of the website, after the posting of changes, will constitute your agreement of the same.

COOKIES POLICY
The application software may contain “cookies” technology. Cookies are primarily used to facilitate user navigation. Cookies can provide information on navigation inside of the Website, thus allowing the functioning of some services which require the identification of the user’s path through different pages of the Website. For any access to the portal regardless of the presence of a cookie, the type of browser and the operating system are recorded (ex. Microsoft, Apple, Android, Linux, etc…), the Host and the source URL of the visitor are recorded, as well as the data on the page requested. However, the user has the opportunity to set his/her own browser so as to be informed when you receive a cookie and thus decide to eliminate it.  Further information on cookies is available on websites provided with browsers.

What are cookies?
Cookies are strings of small text stored on your computer when you visit certain pages on Internet. In most browsers cookies are enabled, at the bottom the necessary information required to change your cookie settings in your browser. Cookies are not harmful to your device. In the cookies which we generate, we do not store personally identifiable information, but we use information to improve your stay on the website. For example they are useful to identify and resolve errors.
Cookies can perform several functions, such as to navigate between different pages in an efficient manner and in general can improve the user's stay. The owner reserves the right to use cookies with the users consent where the applicable law or regulations so stipulate, to facilitate the navigation on this website and customise the information which will appear. The holder reserves the right to use similar systems to collect information about users of the website, such as the type of internet browser and operating system used, for statistical purposes or security.

Types of cookies    
Then the cookies are "session" and "persistent", the first, once downloaded are then deleted when you close the Browser, the second are stored until their expiration or cancellation. The session cookies used are intended to expedite the analysis of Internet traffic and to facilitate users to access the services offered by the website. Session cookies are primarily used during authentication, authorisation, and navigation services to which you access by registration. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you do not wish to accept cookies, you can set your computer to refuse cookies or to alert you when they are stored. If you refuse cookies some website features may not work properly and some of the services may not be available. The use of so-called session cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers, which are necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the website. Such data are often technical in nature, temporary validity and are not collected for the purpose of identifying users, but because of their operation and in combination with other data retained by third parties (such as the Internet service provider of the person concerned), may allow identification. First-party cookies are readable only to the domain which created them.

Which cookies we use:
Cookies are strictly necessary for the functioning of the website
Cookies are essential for the navigation on the website (for example, session IDs) and they allow you to use the main features of the website, and to protect the connection. Without these cookies, you will not be able to use the website.

Help cookies for navigation
These cookies help the navigation. For example, they store information about the preferred language, the cart, the authentication.

Third Party Cookies

This website uses the following third-party cookies. In particular Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a stats website, for example counts the number of visitors, what kind of technology they are using (for example Mac or Windows), how long they spend on the website ... All data collected is anonymous and in aggregate. For the operation of cookies in Google Analytics, you can consult the official documentation provided by Google by clicking this link http://code.google.com/apis/analytics/docs/concepts/gaConceptsCookie.html
Also in this case are analysed in aggregate data exclusively for statistical purposes to improve the website. For information about their cookies policy http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy
How to disable cookies?
Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can also choose not to accept them. If you don't want your computer to receive and store cookies, you can modify the security settings on your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla, Firefox, Safari, etc.). There are several ways to manage cookies and other tracking technologies. By modifying your browser settings, you can accept or decline cookies or receive a warning before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. You can delete all cookies installed in the cookie folder of your browser. Each browser has different procedures for handling settings.
Cookies can be disabled directly from their web browser. For more detailed information refer to the cookie deactivation option here is the list of links for the configuration of popular browsers.
•    How to disable cookies in Firefox
•    How to disable cookies in Chrome
•    How to disable cookies in Internet Explorer
•    How to disable cookies in Safari
•    How to disable cookies in Opera
If you do not use any of the browsers listed above, select "cookies" in its help section to find out where is your cookie folder.

Consent
The consent is freely expressed by the user with navigation, having taken vision of the short information notice. Please note that at any time permission can be revoked and you can proceed with the disabling of cookies as described above.

Other links
To provide better service to the User, this Website may contain links to other web sites ("Links"). The Lawyers Bar Association of Parma (Ordine degli Avvocati di Parma), disclaims any liability with regard to the contents and materials available at this websites or available through them anyway. Any information concerning the websites link must be addressed only to the website administrators in question.

Changes to this privacy statement on the use of cookies
To be always updated, the information on the use of cookies is periodically revisited. The last update to this policy on the use of cookies goes back to June 1, 2015



 

Bookmark and Share